• NOV products are found on more than 80% of the offshore production units across the world.

    mobile FPS map  

    Atlantic

    Hibernia, Terra Nova, Hebron

    Baltic Sea

    B3, B8, Petrobaltic

    Mediterannean

    Azeri, DUQ, East Azeri, West Azeri, Main Pass, Saipem 10000, Livorno

    South Africa

    Oryx

    Arctic

    FSO Caspian Sea, Kharyaga, Tanker “Saratov”, Odoptu, Varandey, Yamal Peninsula, Tanker “Magas”, Tanker “Astrakhan”, Tanker “Kaliningrad”, Tanker “Maruim”, Tanker “Ursinsk”

    Brazil

    Baobab, Barracuda P-43, Cairu P-32, Cangoa and Camarupim, Caratinga P-48, Carioca, Castilla, Cernambi Sul, Epslarde, Espadarte, Frade, Frøya Pacific, Golfinho, José Bonifacio P-35, Jubarte P-57, Macabu, Mandarim 2, Marimba, Marlim, Marlim Sul P-56, P-37, P-38, P-40, P-45, P-46, Papa Terra P-61, Papa Terra P-63, Parque Das Baleias P-58, Peregrino, Pilot 9, Polvo, Roncador P-62, Sapinhoá, Traca, Tracaja, Tupi, Urugua, Waiema, Albacore Leste P-50, Cartola, Henrique Diaz P-33, Laminaria, Tanker “Bertora” , Tanker “Libra Albacora”, Tanker “Mafra”, Tanker “Maracá”, Tanker “Maraú”, Tanker “Muriaé”

    East Asia

    Bohai Bay, BZ25, CFD-11, Enping, LiuHua, Lufeng, Pan Yu, QHD 32-6, Wenchang, Wenchang II, White Tiger, Xijiang

    Middle East

    Hasbah & Arabiyah, Maleo Mopu, South Pars, Geisum, Gulf of Suez, Raml, Scarab/Saffron, Taurt & Ha'py, Soroosh, Hadera, Amenam, Wafra Ratawi, Gaza, Haima West, Nimr, Zamzama, Al Rayyan, Al Shaheen, Abu Safah, Al Khafji, Berri, Dharan Saudi, Khafji, Manifa, Safaniya, Fateh

    North Sea

    Dan, Energi E2, Gorm, Siri, South Arne, Halfdan, Tanker “Futura”, Corrib, De Ruyter, Hanze, Caravel, K15, L8, Alve, Alvheim, Åsgard C, Atla, Columba E, Deep Producer, Draugen, Ekofisk, Ekofisk Alliansen, Fram H Nord, Gina Krog, Glitne, Gjøa, Gudrun, Gulfaks A, Gulfaks C, Gyda, Heidrun, Huldra, Jette, Knarr, Tanker “Navion Britannia”, Tanker “Navion Europa”, Tanker “Petrotroll, Tanker “Tove Knutsen”, Tanker Gerrita (Ex Dicto), Tanker Jorunn Knutsen FSU at the Aasgaard C field, Tanker Navion Anglia, Tanker Navion Britannia, Tanker Navion Europa, Tanker Navion Fennia (Ex Futura), Tanker Navion Hispania, Tanker Navion Norvegia, Tanker Navion Oceania, Tanker Navion Scandia, Tanker Navion Scotia (ex Vinga), Tanker Stena Natalita, Tanker Tove Knutsen, Martin Linge, Marulk, MST “Navion Munin”, Njord, Norne, Norshore Pacific, Oseberg Delta 2, Petrojarl 1, Skirne-Byggve, Skjold / Dagmar, Skuld, Sleipner Vest, Smørbukk Sør, Snorre, Snorre B, Snorre Vigdis, Statfjord A, Statfjord B, Suez Cape Ann, Suez Neptune, Tanker Nordic Apollo Fso at the Banff field, Tordis, Troll B, Troll O2, Trym, Tune, Ula, Vale, Valemon, Valhall, Veslefrikk, Vigdis, Visund, Volund, Volve, West Troll, DE/T “Rangrid”, Goliat, Tanker “Borga”, Tanker “Catherine Knutsen”, Tanker “Elisabeth Knutsen”, Tanker “Gerrita, Tanker “Jorunn Knutsen”, Tanker “Navion Anglia”, Tanker “Navion Europa”, Tanker “Navion, Hispania”, Tanker “Navion Norvegia”, Tanker “Navion Oceania”, Tanker “Navion Scandia”, Tanker “Stena Alexita”, Tanker “Stena Natalita” , Tanker “Stena Sirita”,Tanker “Tordis Knutsen”, Tanker “Vigdis Knutsen”, Tanker Elisabeth Knutsen, Tanker Navion Saga (Ex Polysaga), Tanker Stena Alexita, Tanker Stena Sirita, MST “Berge Hugin”, Munin, Alba, Anasuria, Andrew, Ardmore, Athena, Audrey, Babbage, Banff, Beryl B, Brent, Britannia, Broom, Callanish, Captain, Catcher, Clair Ridge, Clyde, Crystal Sea, Curlew, Dimlington, Don, Douglas Complex, Dunlin Alpha, Durward and Dauntless, Easington Gas terminal, Elgin PUQ, Erskine, ETAP, Fife, Forties Alpha, Forties Bravo, Forties Charlie, Forties Delta, Fulmar, Greater Stella, Gryphon, Harding, Heather, Kittiwake, Kraken, Leman Alpha, Liverpool Bay, Loggs PP and PR, Tanker “Navion Scotia”, Magnus, Mariner, Murchison, Nelson, Ninian Central, Ninian Northern, Ninian South, Nordic Appollo Ugland, Pierce, Ravenspurn North, Schiehallion, Solan, Stratasand, Teal Guillemot, Telford, Tern, Tern Alpha, Tern Hudson, Triton, Uisge Gorm, West Sole Charlie, Wylfa Nuclear Power Station, Tanker “Loch Rannoch”, Tanker “Norissia, Tanker “Northia, Cheviot, Affleck, Anglia BC, Arthur 2, Arthur 3, Aviat, Bittern B4, BKB, Blackbird, Blenheim Bladon, Buchan, Burghley, Buzzard, Chestnu,t Cladhan, Claymore, DANA Western Isles, Dumbarton, Enfield, Ettrick, Falcon North Project, Fergus, Flora, Flyndre Cawdor, Forvie North, Galley & Duart, Gannet, Garp, Guillemot, Guillemot P5, Highlander, Hutton, Ivanhoe, Kew, Kyle, Lyell, MacCulloch, Merlin, Merlin P13, Osprey, Pelican P22, Pierce A12, Pierce B5, Pierce Chalk, Pierce Forties, SCAPA, Scott, South Everest, South Gryphon, Stamford, Strathspey, Tartan, Teal, Teal P2, Tullich, Skarv, Varg, Yme

    South America

    Bonanza, Amistad, Bloque 6, H4, Kapok,

    Austraila

    Four Vanguard, Goodwyn Alpha, Griffin, Harriet, Jabiru, Kingfish, Pluto, Skua, Stag, Van Gogh, Wheatstone, Angel, Basker Manta, Bayu Undan, Blacktip, Cape Lambert Port B, Casino, Curtis, Gorgon, Halyard, Ichthys, Lula, Montara, Ningaloo Vision, North Rankin, Okha, Persephone, Prelude, Puffin, Pyrenees, Scalybutt, Vincent , Woollybutt, Xena

    Gulf of Mexico

    Aries Bateria Rabasa, Cardenas Norte, Jujo and Tecominoacan, KMZ, Blind Faith, Cascade & Chinook, EB, Gomez, Gulf Gateway, Jack & St. Malo, Jubilee, Little Burn, Lucius, Mad Dog, South Timbalier, Thunder Horse, Boris, Dolphin, Neptune, North East Gateway

    West Africa

    Angola Block 15/06, Block 31, Gimboa, Mape Angola, N'Goma, Oyo, Plutonio, PSVM, Dalia, Girassol, Pazflor, Benguela Belize, Clov, Greater Plutonio, Morsa NW, Sanha, Tombua Landana, Azurite, Moho Bilondo, Tchibulea, Yaf P/Yaf 3, Espoir, Ceiba, Okume, Aseng, Etame, Kiame, Enyenra-Ntomme-Tweneboa (TEN), Sankofa, Abo, Akpo, Bonga, Ea, Egina, Jones Creek, Kokori, Ogini, Olomoro/Oleh, Usan, Agbami, Amenam-Kpono, AJE, Bilabri, Canuku, Odidi, Chinguetti

    Southeast Asia

    Brunei, Champion 7, Gecko, 4WPP, 9WPP, B-22 Cluster, Bombay High, D1, G1, G15, Heera, Kochi, Kokusai, Lakshmi, MA D6, Mangalore, MHN, MHN&H, Mumbai High/Bassein, Panna, PRP, PRP Phase 2, PRP Phase 3, Raipur, Ravva, RSPPM, WFSP, Anoa, Balikpapan, Bawal, BCD, Belanak, Belida, Block A-18 Cakerawala, Cepu, Eastern Hub Mercury Removal, Gajah Baru, Gulf Kakap, Gulf Sumpal, Hang Tuah, Hazira, Imodco, Intan A & B, Jambi Merang, Kakap, Kepodang, Kodeco, Langsa, Matindok, Minas, Naga (Dragon) and Pelikan, North Belut, Oyong, Peciko, Pertamina, Platong, Platong II, RF Bhuwana, Sheringham Shoal, Sisi Nubi Field, South Belut, Suban, Tangguh, Tatun, TSB, Tunu Phase 7, Ujung Pangkah, Vantage, West Batara, West Java, West Natuna, West Seno, Armada Claire, Baram, Berantai, M.I.S.C FPSO, Orkit Pakma, Otway, PM-3, UAQ, Zamzama, Bokor A, Bunga Orkid A, Bunga Raya A, Dulang B, F6, Kikeh, Semarang, Siakap North, Shwe, Yadana, Yetagun, Malampaya, Rio Tuba, Chim Sao, Jubilee, Kipper Tuna Turrum, Manora, Petrokemya, SBU (Scot and Bugis), Sembawang, Senoko, Arthit, Bongkot, EIP & PSA3, Jasmine, North Pailin, Bien Dong Ca Ngu Vang, Dai Hung, FSO-5, Hai Thach & Moc Tinh, Hoang Long - TGT, Lamson, Lan Tay, Nang Nuan, Rang Dong, Rong Doi, Ruby, Su Tu Vang, Te Giac Trang, TGT, Thang Long, Vung Tau, WHP 1, Dong Hae, Dong Hae II

    NOV products are found on more than 80% of the offshore production units across the world.

    Click on the dots below to view the projects our technologies and systems support.

    FPS-Map
    X
    X

    Atlantic

    Hibernia, Terra Nova, Hebron

    X
    X

    Baltic Sea

    B3, B8, Petrobaltic

     
    X
    X

    Mediterannean

    Azeri, DUQ, East Azeri, West Azeri, Main Pass, Saipem 10000, Livorno

    X
    X

    South Africa

    Oryx

    X
    X

    Arctic

    FSO Caspian Sea, Kharyaga, Tanker “Saratov”, Odoptu, Varandey, Yamal Peninsula, Tanker “Magas”, Tanker “Astrakhan”, Tanker “Kaliningrad”, Tanker “Maruim”, Tanker “Ursinsk”

    X
    X

    Brazil

    Baobab, Barracuda P-43, Cairu P-32, Cangoa and Camarupim, Caratinga P-48, Carioca, Castilla, Cernambi Sul, Epslarde, Espadarte, Frade, Frøya Pacific, Golfinho, José Bonifacio P-35, Jubarte P-57, Macabu, Mandarim 2, Marimba, Marlim, Marlim Sul P-56, P-37, P-38, P-40, P-45, P-46, Papa Terra P-61, Papa Terra P-63, Parque Das Baleias P-58, Peregrino, Pilot 9, Polvo, Roncador P-62, Sapinhoá, Traca, Tracaja, Tupi, Urugua, Waiema, Albacore Leste P-50, Cartola, Henrique Diaz P-33, Laminaria, Tanker “Bertora” , Tanker “Libra Albacora”, Tanker “Mafra”, Tanker “Maracá”, Tanker “Maraú”, Tanker “Muriaé”

    X
    X

    East Asia

    Bohai Bay, BZ25, CFD-11, Enping, LiuHua, Lufeng, Pan Yu, QHD 32-6, Wenchang, Wenchang II, White Tiger, Xijiang

    X
    X

    Middle East

    Hasbah & Arabiyah, Maleo Mopu, South Pars, Geisum, Gulf of Suez, Raml, Scarab/Saffron, Taurt & Ha'py, Soroosh, Hadera, Amenam, Wafra Ratawi, Gaza, Haima West, Nimr, Zamzama, Al Rayyan, Al Shaheen, Abu Safah, Al Khafji, Berri, Dharan Saudi, Khafji, Manifa, Safaniya, Fateh

    X
    X

    North Sea

    Dan, Energi E2, Gorm, Siri, South Arne, Halfdan, Tanker “Futura”, Corrib, De Ruyter, Hanze, Caravel, K15, L8, Alve, Alvheim, Åsgard C, Atla, Columba E, Deep Producer, Draugen, Ekofisk, Ekofisk Alliansen, Fram H Nord, Gina Krog, Glitne, Gjøa, Gudrun, Gulfaks A, Gulfaks C, Gyda, Heidrun, Huldra, Jette, Knarr, Tanker “Navion Britannia”, Tanker “Navion Europa”, Tanker “Petrotroll, Tanker “Tove Knutsen”, Tanker Gerrita (Ex Dicto), Tanker Jorunn Knutsen FSU at the Aasgaard C field, Tanker Navion Anglia, Tanker Navion Britannia, Tanker Navion Europa, Tanker Navion Fennia (Ex Futura), Tanker Navion Hispania, Tanker Navion Norvegia, Tanker Navion Oceania, Tanker Navion Scandia, Tanker Navion Scotia (ex Vinga), Tanker Stena Natalita, Tanker Tove Knutsen, Martin Linge, Marulk, MST “Navion Munin”, Njord, Norne, Norshore Pacific, Oseberg Delta 2, Petrojarl 1, Skirne-Byggve, Skjold / Dagmar, Skuld, Sleipner Vest, Smørbukk Sør, Snorre, Snorre B, Snorre Vigdis, Statfjord A, Statfjord B, Suez Cape Ann, Suez Neptune, Tanker Nordic Apollo Fso at the Banff field, Tordis, Troll B, Troll O2, Trym, Tune, Ula, Vale, Valemon, Valhall, Veslefrikk, Vigdis, Visund, Volund, Volve, West Troll, DE/T “Rangrid”, Goliat, Tanker “Borga”, Tanker “Catherine Knutsen”, Tanker “Elisabeth Knutsen”, Tanker “Gerrita, Tanker “Jorunn Knutsen”, Tanker “Navion Anglia”, Tanker “Navion Europa”, Tanker “Navion, Hispania”, Tanker “Navion Norvegia”, Tanker “Navion Oceania”, Tanker “Navion Scandia”, Tanker “Stena Alexita”, Tanker “Stena Natalita” , Tanker “Stena Sirita”,Tanker “Tordis Knutsen”, Tanker “Vigdis Knutsen”, Tanker Elisabeth Knutsen, Tanker Navion Saga (Ex Polysaga), Tanker Stena Alexita, Tanker Stena Sirita, MST “Berge Hugin”, Munin, Alba, Anasuria, Andrew, Ardmore, Athena, Audrey, Babbage, Banff, Beryl B, Brent, Britannia, Broom, Callanish, Captain, Catcher, Clair Ridge, Clyde, Crystal Sea, Curlew, Dimlington, Don, Douglas Complex, Dunlin Alpha, Durward and Dauntless, Easington Gas terminal, Elgin PUQ, Erskine, ETAP, Fife, Forties Alpha, Forties Bravo, Forties Charlie, Forties Delta, Fulmar, Greater Stella, Gryphon, Harding, Heather, Kittiwake, Kraken, Leman Alpha, Liverpool Bay, Loggs PP and PR, Tanker “Navion Scotia”, Magnus, Mariner, Murchison, Nelson, Ninian Central, Ninian Northern, Ninian South, Nordic Appollo Ugland, Pierce, Ravenspurn North, Schiehallion, Solan, Stratasand, Teal Guillemot, Telford, Tern, Tern Alpha, Tern Hudson, Triton, Uisge Gorm, West Sole Charlie, Wylfa Nuclear Power Station, Tanker “Loch Rannoch”, Tanker “Norissia, Tanker “Northia, Cheviot, Affleck, Anglia BC, Arthur 2, Arthur 3, Aviat, Bittern B4, BKB, Blackbird, Blenheim Bladon, Buchan, Burghley, Buzzard, Chestnu,t Cladhan, Claymore, DANA Western Isles, Dumbarton, Enfield, Ettrick, Falcon North Project, Fergus, Flora, Flyndre Cawdor, Forvie North, Galley & Duart, Gannet, Garp, Guillemot, Guillemot P5, Highlander, Hutton, Ivanhoe, Kew, Kyle, Lyell, MacCulloch, Merlin, Merlin P13, Osprey, Pelican P22, Pierce A12, Pierce B5, Pierce Chalk, Pierce Forties, SCAPA, Scott, South Everest, South Gryphon, Stamford, Strathspey, Tartan, Teal, Teal P2, Tullich, Skarv, Varg, Yme

    http://ektrondev.nov.com/WorkArea/edit.aspx
    X
    X

    South America

    Bonanza, Amistad, Bloque 6, H4, Kapok,

    X
    X

    Austraila

    Four Vanguard, Goodwyn Alpha, Griffin, Harriet, Jabiru, Kingfish, Pluto, Skua, Stag, Van Gogh, Wheatstone, Angel, Basker Manta, Bayu Undan, Blacktip, Cape Lambert Port B, Casino, Curtis, Gorgon, Halyard, Ichthys, Lula, Montara, Ningaloo Vision, North Rankin, Okha, Persephone, Prelude, Puffin, Pyrenees, Scalybutt, Vincent , Woollybutt, Xena

    X
    X

    Gulf of Mexico

    Aries Bateria Rabasa, Cardenas Norte, Jujo and Tecominoacan, KMZ, Blind Faith, Cascade & Chinook, EB, Gomez, Gulf Gateway, Jack & St. Malo, Jubilee, Little Burn, Lucius, Mad Dog, South Timbalier, Thunder Horse, Boris, Dolphin, Neptune, North East Gateway

    X
    X

    West Africa

    Angola Block 15/06, Block 31, Gimboa, Mape Angola, N'Goma, Oyo, Plutonio, PSVM, Dalia, Girassol, Pazflor, Benguela Belize, Clov, Greater Plutonio, Morsa NW, Sanha, Tombua Landana, Azurite, Moho Bilondo, Tchibulea, Yaf P/Yaf 3, Espoir, Ceiba, Okume, Aseng, Etame, Kiame, Enyenra-Ntomme-Tweneboa (TEN), Sankofa, Abo, Akpo, Bonga, Ea, Egina, Jones Creek, Kokori, Ogini, Olomoro/Oleh, Usan, Agbami, Amenam-Kpono, AJE, Bilabri, Canuku, Odidi, Chinguetti

    X
    X

    Southeast Asia

    Brunei, Champion 7, Gecko, 4WPP, 9WPP, B-22 Cluster, Bombay High, D1, G1, G15, Heera, Kochi, Kokusai, Lakshmi, MA D6, Mangalore, MHN, MHN&H, Mumbai High/Bassein, Panna, PRP, PRP Phase 2, PRP Phase 3, Raipur, Ravva, RSPPM, WFSP, Anoa, Balikpapan, Bawal, BCD, Belanak, Belida, Block A-18 Cakerawala, Cepu, Eastern Hub Mercury Removal, Gajah Baru, Gulf Kakap, Gulf Sumpal, Hang Tuah, Hazira, Imodco, Intan A & B, Jambi Merang, Kakap, Kepodang, Kodeco, Langsa, Matindok, Minas, Naga (Dragon) and Pelikan, North Belut, Oyong, Peciko, Pertamina, Platong, Platong II, RF Bhuwana, Sheringham Shoal, Sisi Nubi Field, South Belut, Suban, Tangguh, Tatun, TSB, Tunu Phase 7, Ujung Pangkah, Vantage, West Batara, West Java, West Natuna, West Seno, Armada Claire, Baram, Berantai, M.I.S.C FPSO, Orkit Pakma, Otway, PM-3, UAQ, Zamzama, Bokor A, Bunga Orkid A, Bunga Raya A, Dulang B, F6, Kikeh, Semarang, Siakap North, Shwe, Yadana, Yetagun, Malampaya, Rio Tuba, Chim Sao, Jubilee, Kipper Tuna Turrum, Manora, Petrokemya, SBU (Scot and Bugis), Sembawang, Senoko, Arthit, Bongkot, EIP & PSA3, Jasmine, North Pailin, Bien Dong Ca Ngu Vang, Dai Hung, FSO-5, Hai Thach & Moc Tinh, Hoang Long - TGT, Lamson, Lan Tay, Nang Nuan, Rang Dong, Rong Doi, Ruby, Su Tu Vang, Te Giac Trang, TGT, Thang Long, Vung Tau, WHP 1, Dong Hae, Dong Hae II